?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Travel This Month!


Should be fun!

Tags:

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
idonotlikepeas
Jun. 3rd, 2006 08:52 pm (UTC)
Whence BOS?
daveman692
Jun. 3rd, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC)
June 19 - 21
daveman692
Jun. 3rd, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC)
BTW, I'll be at the Harvard School of Law those days.
xb95
Jun. 3rd, 2006 09:03 pm (UTC)
Holy crap, why? Business?
daveman692
Jun. 3rd, 2006 10:28 pm (UTC)
Yeah :)
daveman692
Jun. 3rd, 2006 10:28 pm (UTC)
Well, not the Mexico. That is Brad's bachelors party.
rustnroses
Jun. 3rd, 2006 10:37 pm (UTC)
Do I see a London on there? I'm pretty sure I see a London. If so, when?!? You must come to visit and stuffs! Also, flying Dublin into what looks like Shannon...you doing business or something in Galway?
folk
Jun. 3rd, 2006 10:40 pm (UTC)
Agree! Definitely come visit in London. Also, we have crash space.
daveman692
Jun. 3rd, 2006 10:51 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'll have to look you and folk up when I'm there!
rustnroses
Jun. 3rd, 2006 10:52 pm (UTC)
When are you coming?
daveman692
Jun. 3rd, 2006 10:54 pm (UTC)
I'll be in London July 3 - 6. Looking like dinner the 5th or breakfast the 6th would be doable!
rustnroses
Jun. 3rd, 2006 10:55 pm (UTC)
Excellent! We'll pencil you in ;)
mart
Jun. 4th, 2006 01:59 am (UTC)

Hmm. I grew up a few minutes drive away from Heathrow airport, but sadly I'm not near there anymore. It's a lot cheaper living out in Essex than in London, though. If you were coming into Stanstead, then you'd be more in my neighbourhood. ;)

grind_alex
Jun. 4th, 2006 06:58 am (UTC)
YEAH... ...Should be fun!... ...грандиозное путешествие... ....
littledee5
Jun. 4th, 2006 05:23 pm (UTC)
had you waited two months, I could have met you in DC...it's 30 minutes from where I'm going to be moving to!
daveman692
Jun. 4th, 2006 08:57 pm (UTC)
I saw that, congrats on the job! I'll be back out in the DC area, don't worry.
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )